Sup’Air Eona 3 EN-A

£3,041.90

The EONA 3 is the ideal glider for beginners at paraglider. Safe, fun and robust, it will be your faithful ally in discovering the joys of flight.

Category: EN-A
Weight : 5kg in M

SKU: GN-016841AWING Category: Tags: , ,

Description

EONA 3 is the new glider school of SUPAIR. Our team at design has used feedback from schools using the EONA 2 to propose a glider that best meets the criteria of a glider school.

Designed to last, it benefits from reliable and robust materials. Our aim has been to simplify the model as much as possible by reducing the number of lines and giving priority to its ergonomics. The EONA 3 is very stable in both pitch and roll, making it safe for the pilot and easy for the instructor to predict.

In school use, the easy inflation, without any hard points or overshoot, combined with an excellent grip, immediately gives the students confidence and accompanies them throughout their progress to lead them to success.

As with the EONA 2, the risers are colour-coded for easy identification of the left and right sides. The risers are also equipped with the ergonomic ear kit of the EONA.

MATERIALS

  • Topside fabric: Dominico D30 soft
  • Underlay fabric: Dominico D20 soft
  • Fabric Ribs / roads suspended : Porcher Sport Skytex 40 Hard
  • Compression bandages and Ribs / roads D : Porcher Sport Skytex 40 Hard
  • Ribs / roads unsuspended : Porcher Sport Skytex 40 Hard
  • Ribs / roads reinforcements: Porcher Sport Ripstop self-adhesive 50 mm
  • Upper lines : Liros
  • Mid lines : Edelrid
  • Lower lines: Edelrid

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS EONA 3

https://youtu.be/4zhsArkOBdU

TECHNICAL DATA

EONA 3XSSMM/LL
NUMBER OF CELLS3838383838
FLAT AREA (M²)21,82426.6028.7031
WINGSPAN (M)10.2310.7311.311.7412.2
CHORD (M)2.652.782.933.043.16
FLAT ASPECT RATIO4.84.84.84.84.8
PROJECTED AREA (M²)18.5920.4622.6824.4726.43
PROJECTED SPAN (M)8.148.548.999.349.7
PROJECTED ASPECT RATIO3.563.563.563.563.56
GLIDER WEIGHT (KG)4.44.755.45.7
WEIGHT RANGE (KG)50-7065-8580-10590-115105-130
SPEED WITH ARMS HIGH (KM/H)3838383838
MAXIMUM SPEED (KM/H)4848484848
HOMOLOGATIONEN 926 – 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 – Class AEN 926 – 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 – Class AEN 926 – 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 – Class AEN 926 – 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 – Class AEN 926 – 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 – Class A
NUMBER OF RISERS33333
TRIMnotnotnotnotnot

Additional information

WeightN/A
Colour

, ,

Size

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.