Sup’Air Eiko 2

£3,076.60

The EIKO 2 is light and adaptable.
Playful, easy to fly, reassuring, the EIKO 2 keeps only the essential: the pleasure of flying.

Category: EN-A, B or C depending on size

SKU: GN-024546AWING Category: Tags: , ,

Description

A MOUNTAIN GLIDER WITH A VARIABLE PROGRAMME DEPENDING ON THE CHOSEN SURFACE. FOR ALL TYPES OF PROFILES LOOKING FOR A SERENE, PRECISE AND EFFICIENT FLIGHT .

The EIKO 2 is the glider light and compact all-terrain. Choose your programme!

If the EIKO 2 is above all a glider mountain, due to its lightness and its stability. The EIKO 2 is at home in rural settings and thermal skies, in calm morning or sunset flights.

The EIKO 2 ensures a fast take-off, brings a reassuring efficiency: ideal to progress thanks to its adaptability and its all-terrain character. It is suitable for a wide range of pilots: the large sizes are less demanding, while the small surfaces are designed for pilots who like tight trajectories and high speeds.

The EIKO 2 will stay with you for a long time and help you become a better pilot. It is reassuring and very forgiving and gives you the keys to improve.

Playful, easy to access, reassuring: a safe and light glider . The efforts of design and the choice of materials have sought to make it lighter… without taking anything away. To gain weight without losing quality.

Based on our renowned Eona school glider , the EIKO 2 refines and refines its positioning as a lightweight all-terrainglider .

MATERIALS

  • Topside fabric: Porcher sport
  • Lower fabric: Dominico 10 D
  • Ribs / roads fabric: Porcher Sport
  • Reinforcement fabric: Porcher Sport
  • Upper and mid lines: Edelrid
  • Lower lines: Edelrid

TECHNICAL DATA

EIKO 21619212326
NUMBER OF CELLS3838383838
FLAT AREA (M²)1619212326
WINGSPAN (M)8,769,5510,0410,5111,17
CHORD (M)2,272,472,62,722,89
FLAT ASPECT RATIO4,84,84,84,84,8
PROJECTED AREA (M²)13,5616,117,819,4922,03
PROJECTED SPAN (M)6,937,557,948,318,84
PROJECTED ASPECT RATIO3,543,543,543,543,54
GLIDER WEIGHT (KG)2,22,452,662,873,14
WEIGHT RANGE (KG)50-9050-9060-8570-9580-110
HOMOLOGATIONEN – LTF CEN – LTF BEN – LTF AEN – LTF AEN – LTF A
NUMBER OF RISERS3+13+13+13+13+1
Eiko2 size chart and approval

Recreational mountain pilots, or experienced pilots depending on the Flying weight range

Additional information

WeightN/A
Colour

,

Size

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.